The Uzbekistan Synchronized Swimming Cup determines its winners
Within the framework of this competition, master classes are also held under the guidance of the head coach of the Uzbekistan synchronized swimming team Dinara Ibragimova and mentors Oksana Bortnikova and Elmira Fayzullayeva.
"Many talented athletes from different regions of our republic take part in the Uzbekistan Cup draw. The main purpose of the master classes is to select the most talented athletes and involve them in the training of the National Team. Coaches also took part in it. We informed them about which aspects should be given special attention in order to fully practice the exercises. Of course, the theoretical and practical knowledge gained here is also very important for mentors. I hope that the master classes organized within the framework of the National Cup will serve to develop synchronized swimming in our country and further expand the staff," said the head coach of the Uzbek national team Dinara Ibragimova.
Uzbekistan Cup competitions ends today.